TOURNAMENT WINNERS

 

HAMPDEN TROPHY

1987 - PARTICK THISTLE (CROSS)

1988 - QUEEN'S PARK

1989 - QUEEN'S PARK

1990 - RAITH ROVERS

1991 - QUEEN'S PARK

QUEEN'S PARK SIXES

1992 - QUEEN'S PARK

1993 - CLYDEBANK

1994 - DUMBARTON

IAN YOUNGER SIXES

1995 - QUEEN'S PARK

1996 - AIRDRIE SUPPORTERS

1997 - WEST BROMWICH ALBION

1998 - NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK

1999 - SPORTING SPEEDWELL

2000 - ST.MIRREN

2001 - COASTERS

2002 - AIRDRIE

2003 - PARTICK THISTLE

2004 - APPIN

2005 - PARTICK THISTLE

2006 - PARTICK THISTLE

2007 - BROADWOOD CLYDE

2008 - PARTICK THISTLE

2009 - APPIN

2010 - COASTERS

2011 - TROON

2012 - COASTERS

2013 - PARTICK THISTLE

2014 - QUEEN'S PARK

2015 - FALKIRK MALLARDS

 2016 - QUEEN'S PARK

2017 - PARTICK THISTLE

PLATE

2003 - RANGERS

2004 - TFC DYNAMO

2005 - AYR UNITED

2006 - PSJ

 2007 -  NOTTINGHAM FOREST

2008 - AYR UNITED

2009 - SHREWSBURY TOWN

2010 - OXWELL UNITED

2011 - AYR UNITED

2012 - TRANMERE ROVERS

2013 - QUEEN'S PARK IRN BRU

2014 - JK JALGPALLIHAIGLA

2015 - BOAT OF GARTEN

2016 - EK BARBARIANS

2017 - REAL MAROON

GARY BROOKS MASTERS

2008 - THE LADIES TEAM

2009 - CLYDE

2010 - ST.MIRREN

2011 - ST.MIRREN

2012 - PARTICK THISTLE

2013 - SCOTSPURS

2014 - COASTERS

2015 - SHREWSBURY TOWN

2016 - CLASSIC QP

2017 - PARTICK THISTLE

PLATE

2011 - ORMOND SAINTS

2012 - ST.MIRREN

2013 - ST.MIRREN

2014 - ORMOND SAINTS

2015 - WELL POSH

2016 - FALKIRK MALLARDS

2017 - ST.MIRREN

RAB MacDONALD YOUTH TOURNAMENT

2009 - ST.BRIDES PRIMARY SCHOOL

2010 - EASTFIELD

2011 - EASTFIELD

2012 - GOVANHILL

2013 - MacDONALD ROVERS

2014 - QUEEN'S PARK

2015 - POSH YOUTH

2016 - MacDONALD ROVERS

RAB MacDONALD TROPHY

2017 - QUEEN'S PARK

PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT

1987 - WILLIE FRENCH (PARTICK THISTLE (CROSS))

1989 - GARY MORRISON (RAITH ROVERS)

1990 - JAMIE STRIPE (LEYTON ORIENT)

1991 - NIGEL HULBERT (MERTHYR TYDFIL)

1992 - DAVE QUINTON (WEST BROMWICH ALBION)

1993 - MARK EVANS (MERTHYR TYDFIL)

1994 - IAN REID (FALKIRK)

1995 - ALAN KEACHIE (MOTHERWELL)

1996 - ANDREW McMILLAN (APPIN)

1997 - GARY O'DONNELL (ABERDEEN)

1998 - GEORGE SKINNER (ROSS COUNTY)

1999 - STUART MONTGOMERY (HIBERNIAN)

MARTIN KELLY GOALKEEPER OF THE

TOURNAMENT

2014 - DEREK ABRAHAMS (ST.MIRREN)

2015 - JAMIE STRIPE (LEYTON ORIENT)

2016 - JOSH KANE (PARTICK THISTLE)

2017 - LEWIS TURNER (EDINBURGH CITY)

GAMES TOURNAMENT

1987 - MEADOWBANK TEAM'85

1988 - MEADOWBANK TEAM'85

 QUIZ

1992 - LEYTON ORIENT

1993 - QUEEN'S PARK

1994 - HIBERNIAN

1995 - QUEEN'S PARK

1996 - ABERDEEN

1997 - MERTHYR TYDFIL

1998 - ABERDEEN

1999 - ABERDEEN

2000 - ST.JOHNSTONE

2001 - LEYTON ORIENT

2002 - EDINBURGH CITY

2003 - HIBERNIAN

2004 - AIRDRIE

2005 - COASTERS

2006 - QPSA

2007 - QPSA

2008 - AYR UNITED

2009 - LEYTON ORIENT

2010 - CLASSIC QP

2011 - MERTHYR TOWN

2012 - QUEEN'S PARK

2013 - LEYTON ORIENT & QUEEN'S PARK

2014 - LEYTON ORIENT

2015 - POSH QP

2016 - TRANMERE ROVERS 

TEAMS THAT HAVE TAKEN PART

(first appearance in brackets)

 Meadowbank Team'85 (1987)

 Partick Thistle (Cross) (1987)

 Hearts (1987)

St.Johnstone (1988)

Raith Rovers (1989)

Leyton Orient (1990)

Falkirk (1990)

Albion Rovers (1991) 

South Wales (1991)

Merthyr Tydfil (1992)

West Bromwich Albion (1992)

Peterborough (1992)

Clydebank (1992)

Intifada (1992)

Johnstone Burgh (1992)

QP Spiders (1992)

Aberdeen (1993)

Clyde (1993)

Motherwell (1993)

Twllten Pob (1993)

Hibernian (1994)

Dumbarton (1994)

Partick Thistle (1995)

Cathcart Sweepers (1995)

Cowglen (1995)

Kilmarnock (1995)

Nottingham Forest (1996)

Appin (1996)

Airdrie Supporters (1996)

Arden (1996)

Sporting Speedwell (1996)

St.Mirren (1997)

Birmingham City (1998)

Ross County (1998)

National Savings Bank (1998)

Kilbirnie Ladeside (1998)

Bristol Rovers (1999)

Edinburgh City (1999)

Motherwell Dossers (1999)

Coasters (2000)

Hydro Seafood GSP (2000)

Duror (2001)

Partick Internet (2001)

Airdrie (2002)

Ayr United (2002)

Muirend PO (2002)

Rangers (2002)

Scottish Sea Farmers (2002)

Torquay United (2002)

Shrewsbury Town (2003)

TFC Dynamo (2004)

Tranmere Rovers (2005)

City AFC (2006) 

PSJ (2006)

Sparta Jags (2006)

QP Ladies (2007)

Morton (2007)

Internazioswally (2007)

Valley (2007)

FC Scotspurs (2009)

MacDonald Rovers (2009)

Oxford United (2009)

Paris St.Germain (2009)

St.Brides Primary School (2009)

Whitby Wanderers (2009)

Dulwich Hamlet (2010)

Eastfield (2010)

Kaisayr (2010)

Troon (2010)

Well Posh (2010)

JK Jalgpallihaigla (2011)

SG Wattenscheid 09 (2011)

Scotstoun Park Galaxy (2011)

Posh Youth (2011)

Worthing (2011)

YYZ Govanhill (2011)

Cambuslang Juniors (2011)

Calders (2012) 

Cambuslang (2012)

Perth Hotspurs (2012)

Registers (2012)

Montrose (2013)

Real Madrid (2013)

WESTA (2013)

Falkirk Mallards (2014)

QP Spangle Army (2014)

Boat of Garten (2015)

QP Barbarians (2015)

EK Barbarians (2016)

Mearns Churches (2016)

Kings Park Rovers (2016)

Gents FC (2016)

Hull City (2016)

Garnock Sunday (2017)

Real Maroon (2017)

Semsa (2017)

Twitter Follow Button

Contact

Charity

QPSFC proudly support Epilepsy Scotland


In loving memory of Martin Kelly

Donate here